Best Protirelin 5 mg and 10mg Peptides GMP Factory

Protirelin (TRH)

Protirelin (TRH)

Other names:Protirelin,Thypinone,Thyroliberin,TRH,Thyrotropin-Releasing Hormone,Antepan

Protirelin (TRH), also known as thyrotropin-releasing hormone, is a pharmaceutically synthetic analogue of an endogenous peptide. As a tripeptide tropical hormone, TRH is released by the hypothalamus and can stimulate the anterior pituitary to release thyroid-stimulating hormone and prolactin. It is a diagnostic agent that can be used to evaluate thyroid, pituitary, or hypothalamic dysfunction.

Production capacity: Provide customization

Large Factory Professional Manufacturers & Factory

Production Carried OUT Under CGMP Regulation and Trackable

ISO9001 & ISO14000

Get a Bulk quotation

If you need a larger quantity. Please fill in the form, our BD (Business Development) will provide you with a competitive quotation.

Protirelin (TRH) Peptide Calculator

Referenced Citations

[1]Marso SP, Daniels GH, Brown-Frandsen K, Kristensen P, Mann JF, Nauck MA, et al. (July 2016). “Liraglutide and Cardiovascular Outcomes in Type 2 Diabetes”. The New England Journal of Medicine. 375 (4): 311–322. 

[2]“Liraglutide injection”. DailyMed. U.S. National Library of Medicine. Retrieved 23 March 2019.

[3] Nathan DM, Lachin JM, Balasubramanyam A, Burch HB, Buse JB, Butera NM, et al. (September 2022). “Glycemia Reduction in Type 2 Diabetes – Glycemic Outcomes”. The New England Journal of Medicine. 387 (12): 1063–1074.

[4]Egan AG, Blind E, Dunder K, de Graeff PA, Hummer BT, Bourcier T, Rosebraugh C (February 2014). “Pancreatic safety of incretin-based drugs–FDA and EMA assessment”. The New England Journal of Medicine. 370 (9): 794–797.

[5]Shyangdan D, Cummins E, Royle P, Waugh N (May 2011). “Liraglutide for the treatment of type 2 diabetes”. Health Technology Assessment. 15 (Suppl 1): 77–86.

[6]Beglinger C, Degen L (November 2006). Gastrointestinal satiety signals in humans–physiologic roles for GLP-1 and PYY?. Physiology & Behavior. 89 (4): 460–464.

[7]Singh S, Chang HY, Richards TM, Weiner JP, Clark JM, Segal JB (April 2013). “Glucagonlike peptide 1-based therapies and risk of hospitalization for acute pancreatitis in type 2 diabetes mellitus: a population-based matched case-control study”. JAMA Internal Medicine. 173 (7): 534–539.

[8]“Victoza- liraglutide injection”. DailyMed. U.S. National Library of Medicine. Retrieved 5 June 2021.

[9]“FDA approves weight-management drug Saxenda”. U.S. Food and Drug Administration (Press release). 23 December 2014. Archived from the original on 26 April 2016. Retrieved 26 April 2016.

[10]American Diabetes Association (January 2022). “Introduction: Standards of Medical Care in Diabetes-2022”. Diabetes Care. 45 (Suppl 1): S1–S2.

[11]“Public Citizen to FDA: Pull Diabetes Drug Victoza From Market Immediately”. Public Citizen. Retrieved 2 April 2013.

[12]Goldstein BJ, Mueller-Wieland D (14 November 2007). Type 2 Diabetes: Principles and Practice (2nd ed.). CRC PressISBN 978-0-8493-7958-1. Retrieved 17 January 2015.

[13]“Victoza (liraglutide)”. Drugs.com. May 2008.

[14]“Drug Approval Package: Saxenda Injection (Liraglutide [rDNA origin])”. U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA). 1 October 2015. Retrieved 5 June 2021.

[15]Singh S, Chang HY, Richards TM, Weiner JP, Clark JM, Segal JB (April 2013). “Glucagonlike peptide 1-based therapies and risk of hospitalization for acute pancreatitis in type 2 diabetes mellitus: a population-based matched case-control study”. JAMA Internal Medicine. 173 (7): 534–539.

Author of this article:

Dr. Jean Zeng graduated from king’s college london Faculty of Life Sciences & Medicine.

Scientific Journal paper Author:

1.B.L. Furman

Strathclyde Institute of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2.Brian L. Furman

Strathclyde Institute for Biomedical Sciences, Glasgow, United Kingdom

3.Guido Montanari

Vergani Medical Division, Niguarda Ca’ Granda Hospital, Milan, Italy

4.Fabrice Duval

Pôle 8/9 Psychiatry, APF2R, Centre Hospitalier, Rouffach, France

5.Duval F

Centre Hospitalier Spécialisé, 68250 Rouffach, France

In no way does this doctor/scientist endorse or advocate the purchase, sale, or use of this product for any reason. peptide.ltd has no affiliation or relationship, implied or otherwise, with this physician. The purpose of citing this doctor is to acknowledge, acknowledge and commend the exhaustive research and development work done by the scientists working on this peptide.

Author of this article:

Dr. Jean Zeng graduated from king's college london Faculty of Life Sciences & Medicine.

Scientific Journal paper Author:

Stephen C. Bain
Diabetes Research Group, Swansea University Medical School, Swansea, SA2 8PP, UK
Department of Diabetes and Endocrinology, Singleton Hospital, Swansea Bay University Health Board, Swansea, SA2 8QA, UK

In no way does this doctor/scientist endorse or advocate the purchase, sale, or use of this product for any reason. Polypeptide.ltd has no affiliation or relationship, implied or otherwise, with this physician. The purpose of citing this doctor is to acknowledge, acknowledge and commend the exhaustive research and development work done by the scientists working on this peptide.